GOLD AWARD
SCHOOL NAME STUDENT NAME SCORE
SMJK PHOR TAY (CF) IVAN CHAN KAI CHIN 17
PINANG - FARLIM CENTER YEOH ZI SONG 16
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL KOW PU ERN 15

SILVER AWARD
SCHOOL NAME STUDENT NAME SCORE
SAYFOL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AHN JI SOO 12
SAYFOL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL S. RAAMAMURTHY 12
SM SABAH TSHUNG TSIN SALLY LIM JIA HUI 11
SM SABAH TSHUNG TSIN NOBELLE TAY GEOK HONG 11
JALAN IPOH FELICIA HO KUAN YEE 11
KUEN CHENG HIGH SCHOOL CHAN XIAN YANG 10
SMK KATHOLIK (M) MOK SIAO CHI 10
SM SABAH TSHUNG TSIN MABELLE TAY GEOK YIN 10

BRONZE AWARD
SCHOOL NAME STUDENT NAME SCORE
SM SAINS TENGKU ABDULLAH LUQMAN NUR HAKIM BIN NOORAZMAN 9
MAKTAB SULTAN ABU BAKAR THAM WAI QIAN 9
SMK KATHOLIK (M) GABRIEL SENG QI WEN 9
GARDEN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (GIS) HARASEES SACHDEV 9
SMJK CHUNG LING LEE MIN JIE 8
SMJK CHUNG LING OOI TZE P'NG 8
SMJK PEREMPUAN CHINA PULAU 
PINANG
EVONNE LEE PEI CHEN 8
SMK KUBONG JOYANN LIM MIN 7
SM LODGE IGNATIUS ONG SING YEE 7
SMK METHODIST PETER LAW KIING KING 7
SM SAINS TENGKU ABDULLAH IZYAN HADIRAH BINTI MOHD ROSDI 7
SM SAINS TENGKU ABDULLAH NAJIHAH BINTI ZULKIFLEE 7
SM SAINS MIRI AHMAD IRHAM BIN AZAHARI 7
SM SAINS MIRI MUHAMMAD AIMAN HAKIM BIN MOHD HISHAM 7
KUEN CHENG HIGH SCHOOL LOW KHAI JER 7
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL TIW PEK JUN 7
KUEN CHENG HIGH SCHOOL YONG BEI SHENG 7
SMK KATHOLIK (M) LEE LAP SANG 7
SMK KATHOLIK (M) ONG CHUNG XIAN 7
SM SABAH TSHUNG TSIN WENDY NGU XHIAU WEN 7
SM SABAH TSHUNG TSIN LAI CHUNGZEN 7
SAYFOL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MA RYANG EUI 7
GARDEN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (GIS) ASWAATH BALASUBRAMANIAN 7
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI CHAN KAH TIING 6
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI WONG CHUNG THING 6
SM SAINS TENGKU ABDULLAH AMIRUL HAIQAL BIN KHEIRUL ANWAR 6
SM SAINS TENGKU ABDULLAH MUHAMMAD MUJIB BIN KHAIRULAMRI 6
SMJK CHUNG LING FOK SING TIAN 6
SM SAINS MIRI MUHAMMAD WAFFIEQ SYARFUDDIN BIN MAZLAN 6
LODGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KIM HUI BEOM 6
SMJK CHUNG HWA CONFUCIAN (CF) TAN CHUIN WEI 6
SMJK PHOR TAY (CF) FOO YANG 6
SMK KRIAN KHOR KHAI SHYEN 6
KUEN CHENG HIGH SCHOOL LYE YU XUAN 6
SMK KATHOLIK (M) CHOK SEAN 6
SM SABAH TSHUNG TSIN EDISON WONG JUN KAIH 6
SM SABAH TSHUNG TSIN JASON LO ZHEN SHENG 6
SAYFOL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL LEE THIEL 6
SAYFOL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SAMUEL PARK CHAN MIN 6
SMK PEREMPUAN METHODIST ONG JO LYN 6
SMK KEAT HWA 1 (CF) DORCAS CHUA CHIA ERN 6

MERIT AWARD
SCHOOL NAME STUDENT NAME SCORE
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI EDMUND NGU JAN PIEW 5
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI JONATHAN KIING SIE SUNG 5
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI SHEREEN TING 5
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI LIEU HIN MING 5
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI DOREEN LAW JIAYI 5
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI CHAN CHEE TECK 5
SMK METHODIST ANNE MAH HUEY HUEY 5
SMK METHODIST JACKY WONG CHIEW YONG 5
SMJK CHUNG LING ONG MING CHUNG 5
SM SAINS MIRI COSMARTIN ALLISTAIR COSMAS 5
SMJK PHOR TAY (CF) TAN YI XUAN 5
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL LEE MING CHAO 5
SMJK CHUNG LING BUTTERWORTH CHIA YAO JUN 5
KUEN CHENG HIGH SCHOOL NICHOLE WONG MING SZE 5
SM SABAH TSHUNG TSIN LIN ZI RONG 5
SAYFOL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KIM EUN JI 5
SAYFOL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KIM DONG YOON 5
SAYFOL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KIM DOYOUNG 5
SAYFOL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KIM WON KYO 5
SMK PEREMPUAN METHODIST FOO JING YI 5
SMK PEREMPUAN METHODIST CHAN YI QING 5
SBPI SABAK BERNAM ALYYA EIYSHA BINTI MOHD KHALID 5
GARDEN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (GIS) GUNAWAN GRACE 5
SMK TAMAN JASMIN 2 DIXON ONG YAU HUN 5
SMK LUTONG TAY SI SHENG 4
SMK LUTONG BONG JIAN CHENG 4
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI CHAN JIE HUI 4
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI KELLY TING SHI RONG 4
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI YIP MEI JUAN 4
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI TING MEI DENG 4
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI LING CHUNG YEE 4
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI LAU CHIEW HEE 4
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI WONG PEK LING 4
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI WONG SIE LEONG 4
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI CHRISTOPHER WONG DE SHENG 4
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI CATHERINE CHOO LI QING 4
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI HELEN LIAU XIN ROU 4
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI JANNIE NGU LEONG WEE 4
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI LU YEW AI 4
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI YII HUNG WEI 4
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI YIP PEI LING 4
SM LODGE JUSTIN TOH KAI CHERN 4
SMK METHODIST COURTNEY TANG 4
SMK METHODIST ERIC NGU KOH WON 4
SMK METHODIST CINDY SUI YEA ZHEN 4
SM SAINS TENGKU ABDULLAH ZAIDANI ZAIDAN BIN ABDUL FATAH 4
SMJK CHUNG LING CHIA JING HENG 4
SMJK CHUNG LING CALVIN LEE YU TING 4
SMJK CHUNG LING TEH JIM CHYUAN 4
SMJK CHUNG LING DANIEL FOO WEN NGIAP 4
SMJK CHUNG LING FOO YIEW MIN 4
SMJK CHUNG LING NICHOLAS LAI JIAN MING 4
SMJK CHUNG HWA CONFUCIAN (CF) CHIN SIN CHEE 4
SMJK CHUNG HWA CONFUCIAN (CF) RACHEL TAN SHIAO-YEUN 4
SMJK PEREMPUAN CHINA PULAU PINANG RHYNEE LEE EN QI 4
SMJK PHOR TAY (CF) SIM WAN SIN 4
SMK SULTAN ISMAIL LING JIA YUN 4
SMK SULTAN ISMAIL NICOLA LAI HONG YUN 4
SMK KRIAN HO ZHE XUAN 4
MAKTAB SULTAN ABU BAKAR CHEONG MIN YUAN 4
CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL CHIN WENG YIK 4
SMK KULAI BESAR NUR NATASYA AINEERA BINTI RAZMI 4
SAM BESTARI MUHAMMAD FARHAN B MUHAMMAD HASNUL 4
SAM BESTARI MOHD HAZEM BIN ZAINAL 4
SAM BESTARI AFIQ AZRAEI BIN RISHINSA 4
WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL JONATHAN YAP XIU SHENG 4
SMK KATHOLIK (M) TAN WEI YOUNG 4
SMK KATHOLIK (M) YAP ZHI YUN 4
SM SABAH TSHUNG TSIN IAN CHUNG KA HIEN 4
SMK TINGGI BUKIT MERTAJAM JIHAN PRASAAD A/L GNASEGARAN 4
SAYFOL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SUNG JIN 4
SMK PEREMPUAN METHODIST FOO JING MUN 4
SBPI SABAK BERNAM NURUL AFIQAH BINTI AHMAD JAFFRI 4
GARDEN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (GIS) TIMOTHY LEONG 4
GARDEN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (GIS) PRANETR PATTABHIRAMAN 4
GARDEN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (GIS) VISWANATH AISHWARYA 4
SM ISLAM AL-AMIN GOMBAK AMIR BIN AHMAD JAMALUN NASER 4
SMK SAM TET OOI THIAN HOOI 4
INTERNATIONAL ISLAMIC SCHOOL (IIS) FAIZAH NASUHA BINTI AFFENDY 4
SMK TAMAN JASMIN 2 LOW JIA YI 4
SMK TAMAN JASMIN 2 MEYTHINI A/P UTHAYA KUMAR 4
SMK TAMAN JASMIN 2 FOO HOOI TING 4
SMK CHUKAI NUR AFRINA NADIA BT ABD. RAZAK 4
DALAT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL EMMETT BALZER 4