Malaysia Ranking Year 8

Gold

School Name

Student Name

IOMaths Center

JADEN LEE QI-ZHENG

SMJK CHUNG LING

TAN MIN HENG

SMK BINTULU

ISAAC YONG WEI ONN

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

LIEW LI XIANG

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

CHIN JIA YAO

SM SABAH TSHUNG TSIN

KEW ZI HUI

HAN CHIANG HIGH SCHOOL

KHOO YUN MENG

PUSAT PERMATA PINTAR NEGARA

ONG HEYANG

PUSAT PERMATA PINTAR NEGARA

CHEE YEE HENG

WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL KLANG

SAMUEL TAN QING HUI

AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA

FOO TUN JING

I.O.M. BUTTERWORTH (MIAW-MIAW LEARNING CENTRE)

LEE KUAN LIANG

I.O.M. BUTTERWORTH (MIAW-MIAW LEARNING CENTRE)

WONG JER REN

Silver

School Name

Student Name

SMK KATHOLIK (M)

CHEN HUAI YI

SMK KATHOLIK (M)

TEO JIN WEI

SMK KOTA KEMUNING

DAVEN TAN RYONG QUIE

SMJK PEREMPUAN CHINA PULAU PINANG

LIM EN QI

SMK SG MAONG

CHANG JING ROU

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

LIM HUAN RONG

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

YAP KAI XIANG

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

TEE SHU TENG

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

YONG KEAN HUA

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

KWAN LI HAO

KUEN CHENG HIGH SCHOOL

POON WING YU

PUSAT PERMATA PINTAR NEGARA

AVINASH REDDY

AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA

CHRISTOPHER TEH YOONG HERNG

Bronze

School Name

Student Name

SMK KATHOLIK (M)

SER YI ZHE

SMK KATHOLIK (M)

YEONG SING YIP

SMK KATHOLIK (M)

FOO FANG HAN

SMK KATHOLIK (M)

NG ZE KAI

SMK KATHOLIK (M)

POH YIXUAN

SMK KATHOLIK (M)

TAN SOONG WEI

SMK KATHOLIK (M)

HIEW JING HONG

SMK KATHOLIK (M)

PANG WAN YUE

SMK INFANT JESUS CONVENT

LEE BOA

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

LIM ERN

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

TIFFANY CHENG MING ERN

HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL

CHOW YOONG JIN

SM SABAH TSHUNG TSIN

HENG CHO KENG

SM SABAH TSHUNG TSIN

HARRY CHEN FAN BIN

SM SABAH TSHUNG TSIN

CHIA YI SHENG

HAN CHIANG HIGH SCHOOL

LYE ZHANG CHENG

KUEN CHENG HIGH SCHOOL

HONG ZHAO SHENG

KUEN CHENG HIGH SCHOOL

LEOW YI SHIAN

Merit

School Name

Student Name

IOMaths Center

HANYI OWANNAKUL

IOMaths Center

PARVITHA A/P RAMESH RAO

SMK KATHOLIK (M)

CHEONG LI YOUNG

SMK KOTA KEMUNING

KISHANT A/P KUNASEGARAN

SMK KOTA KEMUNING

CHONG RUI SHEN

SMK SEAFIELD

YEAP GUANG JIN

SMK CONVENT SENTUL (M)

KAVINYAA SREE A/P G. GANESH

SMJK PEREMPUAN CHINA PULAU PINANG

KOH ZHI LING

SMJK PEREMPUAN CHINA PULAU PINANG

OOI JING ER

SMJK PEREMPUAN CHINA PULAU PINANG

LEE PEI QI

SMK ST XAVIER

DARREN TAN JIN YIK

SMK ST XAVIER

SETH LOH MING XU

SMJK KEAT HWA 1

LIM JING YI

SABAH CHINESE HIGH SCHOOL

ELTON TAN JUN

SABAH CHINESE HIGH SCHOOL

CLEMENT WONG JUN JIE

SABAH CHINESE HIGH SCHOOL

TSANG LI HONG

SM SABAH TSHUNG TSIN

PHANG YI XUAN

SM SABAH TSHUNG TSIN

SWENNIE CHONG HIUN TING

SM SABAH TSHUNG TSIN

MOHAMMAD ANAS BIN MOHAMMAD ADAM

SM SABAH TSHUNG TSIN

WONG WY HUNG

HAN CHIANG HIGH SCHOOL

NG RUO ERN

PUSAT PERMATA PINTAR NEGARA

ONG JIAQING

PUSAT PERMATA PINTAR NEGARA

WONG JING EN

PUSAT PERMATA PINTAR NEGARA

ONG JIAYING

AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA

LAI ZHEN HOU

SMJK JIT SIN II SPS

HAR TIEN YU

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF KUALA LUMPUR

ZEKAI HUANG

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF KUALA LUMPUR

YUNZHE LIN

TAN MENTAL ARITHMETIC & MEMORY CENTRE

YAP JUN TING