Malaysia Ranking Year 8

Gold

School Name

Student Name

SMK KATHOLIK (M)

DEREK LOH JIA-YANG

SMK KATHOLIK (M)

CHOW XING HANG

SMK (L) METHODIST

WAN ZHIYANG

SABAH CHINESE HIGH SCHOOL

SAMUEL KOH QI EN

PUSAT PERMATA PINTAR NEGARA

Ong Heyang

AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA

LOW ZHEN XUEN, BRANDON

Silver

School Name

Student Name

IOMaths Center

Sean Foong Jer Tsuen

SMK KATHOLIK (M)

TEH KAI YANG

SMK KATHOLIK (M)

TAN LING

SMK BUKIT JAMBUL

ROHAN SUBAGARAN

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

KOO YU CONG

SEKOLAH MENENGAH KUEN CHENG (P)

CHAN WEN XU

HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL

CHEOU WEN XU

WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL

TAN CHEN PING

WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL

ENG YEE WERN, ABIGAIL

HAN CHIANG HIGH SCHOOL

HOVEN EWE WEI LER

PUSAT PERMATA PINTAR NEGARA

Chee Yee Heng

Bronze

School Name

Student Name

IOMaths Center

PARMIS MORSHEDI

SMK KATHOLIK (M)

ETHAN SIP ZI CHENG

SMK (L) METHODIST

YAP ZHEN HAO

SMK (L) METHODIST

LEE ZONG YU HENRY

SMJK KEAT HWA 1

HOR YE HONG

SMJK KEAT HWA 1

KUAN ZHI JUN

SMK LUTONG

TING KEE HAW

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

LIEW CHEAH MING

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

SOH WEI MENG

SEKOLAH MENENGAH WONG NAI SIONG (SIBU)

NIXON LAU JIA LE

NOBEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

JUSTYN TEH KHAI SHERN

NOBEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

IAN CHEAH YI CHEN

NOBEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

LOH YI TIAN

AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA

LIM CHI WEI

Merit

School Name

Student Name

IOMaths Center

TEY KAI MING

SMK KATHOLIK (M)

TION JIA LE

SMK KATHOLIK (M)

SIA JUN IAN

SMK KOTA KEMUNING

WOO JING CHENG

SMK TINGGI KLANG

DIVIYASRI A/P SARKUNARASAN

SMK SEKSYEN 7

NUR AFRINA BT NAZARUDDIN

SMK CONVENT BUKIT NANAS (M)

ALLAIDA SIOW

SMK (L) METHODIST

LIEW JUN

SMK (L) METHODIST

TEO XIAN YIEW

SMK (L) METHODIST

TAN ZHE XUAN

SMJK PEREMPUAN CHINA PULAU PINANG

VINNIE TIANG WEN YING

SMJK PEREMPUAN CHINA PULAU PINANG

ABRIALE GOH WENXIN

SMK BUKIT JAMBUL

THEEBAN A/L SUGUMARAN

SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI

NUR SYAZWANI BINTI MOHD TAHIR

SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI

MUHAMMAD JOHAR ISKANDAR BIN KAMARULNIZAM

SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI

NUR FARHANA BINTI ZAINURIN

SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI

NUR IMAN NABILAH BINTI ABD SHUKOR

SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI

NURUL ALIA BINTI MOHD ANUAR

SMJK KEAT HWA 1

FOO CHIA ERN

SMJK KEAT HWA 1

LEONG SHI TING

SMK CHAN WA

TEE FU YEE

SMK BUKIT MEWAH

RITA A/P SELVARAJAH

SMK KRIAN

YONG JUN WEN

SMK TSUNG WAH

GOH ZE RUI

SM SAINS LAHAD DATU

ADAM IKMAL BIN ADAMI

SMK METHODIST

WESLEY TING RI HONG

SMK METHODIST

CONSTANCE TING SHI YUN

SMK LUTONG

EZRA SACHUERIEL AK MICHAEL

SMK LUTONG

BONG SIN YI

SMK LUTONG

SII WEI TUONG

SMK LUTONG

YONG JIA YI

SMK LUTONG

RODERIC THANG WEN BIN

SMK LUTONG

CHAI XIAO WEI

SMK LUTONG

NUR NATASHA BINTI JAMIL

SMK LUTONG

CASPER YONG QING LUNG

SMK SACRED HEART (M)

ADAM HII SIEW XIAN

SMK SACRED HEART (M)

JASON KONG ZHENG YANG

SMK PADUNGAN

BENEDICT CHAN SHENG AN

SM SAINS MIRI

NUR IRDINA BINTI MU\'AZAM SHAH

SM SAINS MIRI

ZECHARIAH HWONG

SM SAINS MIRI

EISYA SOFEA BINTI EMBRAN

SMK CHUKAI

AHMAD FIRDAUS BIN ISMAIL NASRUDDIN

SABAH CHINESE HIGH SCHOOL

HENG XIN PEI

SABAH CHINESE HIGH SCHOOL

KELVIN CHOK JIAN CONG

SABAH CHINESE HIGH SCHOOL

YEW CHI ZHU

SABAH CHINESE HIGH SCHOOL

FONG JUN LIN

SABAH CHINESE HIGH SCHOOL

JASPER CHONG KAI SONG

SABAH CHINESE HIGH SCHOOL

KOO CHEK JOO

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

LAM JIU FONG

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

NG YU HONG

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

BAN ZHONG XIAN

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

GAN TZE YANG

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

OSCAR CHONG JUN JIE

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

LEONARD LEE E-HOM

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

LIM SHUYI

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

WOON JIAN XIANG

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

CHEN ZHI YONG

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

YEOH CHOON XIANG

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

ANG YU ZHENG

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

PHANG QI XIANG

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

LIM KAI PIN

CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL

LIM YI QI

SEKOLAH MENENGAH KUEN CHENG (P)

CHEAH WEI SAN

SEKOLAH MENENGAH KUEN CHENG (P)

SIN JIA RONG

HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL

YOW TING JIAN

HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL

RACHELLE TAN YING ANN

SEKOLAH MENENGAH WONG NAI SIONG (SIBU)

ETHAN TING ZHI PENG

WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL

CHOO YI KEN

WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL

JIREH FOO

WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL

CARYSE CHONG

NOBEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

JESSLYN ONG HERYEE

NOBEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

JESSICA KOH CHING CHING

NOBEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

NIKEISHA ARIARETNAM

NOBEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

NGAI ZEN LEE

TUNKU PUTRA SCHOOL

THOMAS BRABBS

SM LODGE

Teng Chang Ching

SM LODGE

Teh Yi-Anne

SM LODGE

Fionne Ngam Chai Ping

SM SABAH TSHUNG TSIN

IVAN RICHARD SOON

SM SABAH TSHUNG TSIN

KENNICE SIA TZE RONG

HAN CHIANG HIGH SCHOOL

MAXIMUS SIMON LEE

HAN CHIANG HIGH SCHOOL

LEE JIE

Time International School

Tan Mei Ni

Time International School

Tan Zhi Hao

Time International School

Ng Kah Hou

Time International School

Anson Lean Huai Shen

Time International School

Hassan Abdul Aziz

PUSAT PERMATA PINTAR NEGARA

Ong Jiaying

PUSAT PERMATA PINTAR NEGARA

Ruehan Thiagarajan

PUSAT PERMATA PINTAR NEGARA

Ong Jiaqing

PUSAT PERMATA PINTAR NEGARA

Wong Jin En

PEI CHUN HIGH SCHOOL

TOK CHEE EN

PEI CHUN HIGH SCHOOL

TAN HE

KOLEJ INTEGRASI TAHFIZ TUNAS ILMUAN SELANGOR

MOHAMAD AMIRUL HAKIM BIN MAHABOT

AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA

BRANDON LOO ZHE YU

AKADEMI MATEMATIK MINDA

LIM ZHEN YANG